23455 AMERICAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23455 AMERICAN WAY
Parcel ID
67/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
25778
Owner
WILLIAMS, KEVIN G ET UX
Assessed Value
$409,200
Appraisal
$554,000
PID
24113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/943-945
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.2000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000$98,800$409,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23491 AMERICAN WAY LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, KEVIN G ET UX
Address23455 AMERICAN WAY
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$152,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3595/1
Sale Date05/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, KEVIN G ET UX$152,50013595/10105/26/2022220003595
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 1 LLC$014272/10205/05/2021210004272

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $312,068
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTCConcrete Patio 36 0
   3,084 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,600
Clean & Green Value$98,800
Clean & Green Acres19.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED312.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900
2023$298,300$195,600$493,900
2023$296,800$195,600$492,400
2023$296,800$195,600$492,400
2023$0$144,400$144,400
2023$0$144,400$144,400
2022$0$111,100$111,100
2022$0$111,100$111,100
2022$0$111,100$111,100
2022$0$111,100$111,100
2021$0$111,100$111,100
2021$0$111,100$111,100

Assessment
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000$98,800$409,200
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000$98,800$409,200
2025$310,400$243,600$554,000$98,800$409,200
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900$75,200$373,500
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900$75,200$373,500
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900$75,200$373,500
2024$298,300$195,600$493,900$75,200$373,500
2023$298,300$195,600$493,900$75,200$373,500
2023$296,800$195,600$492,400$75,200$372,000
2023$296,800$195,600$492,400$10,700$307,500
2023$0$144,400$144,400$10,700$10,700
2023$0$144,400$144,400$10,700$10,700
2022$0$111,100$111,100$7,800$7,800
2022$0$111,100$111,100$7,800$7,800
2022$0$111,100$111,100$7,800$7,800
2022$0$111,100$111,100$7,800$7,800
2021$0$111,100$111,100$7,800$7,800
2021$0$111,100$111,100$111,100$111,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 23/ A / Location : 23455 AMERICAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps