AMERICAN WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AMERICAN WAY
Parcel ID
67/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
25779
Owner
PENNELL, JAMES AARON ET UX
Assessed Value
$59,000
Appraisal
$229,800
PID
24114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
pf 4/943-944
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,000$202,800$229,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$27,000$202,800$229,800$32,000$59,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNELL, JAMES AARON ET UX
Address14026 BELLE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1835
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5567/1
Sale Date09/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENNELL, JAMES AARON ET UX $155,00015567/10109/22/2022220005567
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 1 LLC$034272/10205/05/2021210004272

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,800
Clean & Green Value$32,000
Clean & Green Acres22.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT49.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$26,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600
2022$0$131,200$131,200
2022$0$131,200$131,200
2022$0$131,200$131,200
2022$0$131,200$131,200
2021$0$131,200$131,200
2021$0$131,200$131,200

Assessment
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500$32,000$33,000
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500$12,500$13,500
2025$1,000$184,500$185,500$12,500$13,500
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2024$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2023$1,000$153,600$154,600$12,700$13,700
2022$0$131,200$131,200$9,300$9,300
2022$0$131,200$131,200$9,300$9,300
2022$0$131,200$131,200$9,300$9,300
2022$0$131,200$131,200$9,300$9,300
2021$0$131,200$131,200$9,300$9,300
2021$0$131,200$131,200$131,200$131,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 23/ B / Location : AMERICAN WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps