9246 MARYS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9246 MARYS PL
Parcel ID
21/ E 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
25786
Owner
BEARD, RICHARD RUSSELL JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,600
Appraisal
$562,600
PID
24121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/955-957 LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, RICHARD RUSSELL JR ET UX
Address9246 MARYS PL

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3244
Sale Price$609,636
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2256/1
Sale Date05/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, RICHARD RUSSELL JR ET UX $609,63612256/10105/19/2025250002256
TRIGON HOMES LLC$400,00056351/10107/15/2021210006351
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $054950/10205/26/2021210004950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $446,020
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1588
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,588 0
GARGarage 470 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   3,762 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600
2025$178,000$121,000$299,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2022$0$96,000$96,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2021$0$71,000$71,000
2021$0$71,000$71,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600
2025$441,600$121,000$562,600
2025$178,000$121,000$299,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2024$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2023$0$96,000$96,000
2022$0$96,000$96,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2022$0$71,000$71,000
2021$0$71,000$71,000
2021$0$71,000$71,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ E 1/ 1/ A / Location : 9246 MARYS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps