29209 SUNSET RIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29209 SUNSET RIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
69/ / 17/ F /
Acct#
25799
Owner
BROWN, TERRY SCOTT
Total Market Value
$718,000
Appraisal
$718,000
PID
24134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/988-989 LOT 3A-2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.9200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TERRY SCOTT
Address29209 GUERRA LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1876
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5103/1
Sale Date12/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TERRY SCOTT $675,00015103/10112/19/2023230005103
EGS CARPENTRY INC $119,90012104/10103/24/2022220002104
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$066999/10208/05/2021210006999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $499,444
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 70 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 156 0
SLBSlab 56 0
   4,494 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
Zoning
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2023$401,200$168,900$570,100
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2021$0$121,400$121,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000
2025$495,200$222,800$718,000
2025$489,200$222,800$712,000
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2024$463,800$168,900$632,700
2023$401,200$168,900$570,100
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2023$34,600$141,400$176,000
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$121,400$121,400
2022$0$4,600$4,600
2021$0$4,600$4,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 17/ F / Location : 29209 SUNSET RIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps