3303 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3303 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 20/ B1 /
Acct#
25807
Owner
IZZIE, RUDOLPH RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,300
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
24142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 1007-1008 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.3072
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$112,600$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,700$112,600$498,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIZZIE, RUDOLPH RICHARD ET UX
Address7246 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4357
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7666/2
Sale Date08/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IZZIE, RUDOLPH RICHARD ET UX $40,00017666/20108/27/2021210007666
IZZIE, RUDOLPH JOHN RAY ET AL$127666/10208/27/2021210007666

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $389,566
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1424
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,424 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   3,888 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2024$186,500$102,600$289,100
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2025$273,800$112,600$386,400
2024$186,500$102,600$289,100
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2024$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2023$0$67,600$67,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2022$0$62,600$62,600
2021$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 20/ B1 / Location : 3303 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps