2534 COOL SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2534 COOL SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
2/ / 55/ F /
Acct#
25812
Owner
ATKINS, DANNY M
Total Market Value
$1,106,900
Appraisal
$1,106,900
PID
24147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOL SPRINGS SUB - PF 4/1011 LOT 4; PF 4/1095; PF 4/1177
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.0759
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, DANNY M
Address2534 COOL SPRINGS CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2537
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4209/1
Sale Date09/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, DANNY M $014209/10109/19/2024240004209
ATKINS HOMES LLC$160,00011608/10103/04/2022220001608
ATKINS HOMES INC$160,00010268/10101/13/2022220000268
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $058286/10209/21/2021210008286

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,668
Replacement Cost: $786,589
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2208
Fin Basement Area551
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 2,208 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 308 0
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
PTOPatio 1,801 0
   9,369 3,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL3600.00 UNITS$82,8001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$2,4001
GENGENERATORIDRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'625.00 UNITS$12,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900
2025$845,000$227,200$1,072,200
2024$776,000$208,900$984,900
2024$370,000$193,900$563,900
2024$370,000$193,900$563,900
2024$337,600$193,900$531,500
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2022$0$158,900$158,900
2022$0$158,900$158,900
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2022$0$141,800$141,800
2021$0$141,800$141,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900
2025$879,700$227,200$1,106,900
2025$845,000$227,200$1,072,200
2024$776,000$208,900$984,900
2024$370,000$193,900$563,900
2024$370,000$193,900$563,900
2024$337,600$193,900$531,500
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2023$0$183,900$183,900
2022$0$158,900$158,900
2022$0$158,900$158,900
2022$0$134,800$134,800
2022$0$141,800$141,800
2021$0$141,800$141,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 55/ F / Location : 2534 COOL SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps