2469 COOL SPRINGS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2469 COOL SPRINGS CT
Parcel ID
7/ / 20/ A3 /
Acct#
25814
Owner
CARPENTER, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$646,000
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
24149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOL SPRINGS PF 4/1010 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.68482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, RICHARD ET UX
Address2469 COOL SPRINGS CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2537
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4387/1
Sale Date07/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, RICHARD ET UX $189,00014387/10107/08/2022220004387
ATKINS HOMES LLC $440,000310411/10112/02/2021210010411
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC $058286/10209/21/2021210008286

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $490,742
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1202
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,444 1,444
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement 1,202 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,754 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$307,300$144,800$452,100
2023$307,300$144,800$452,100
2022$197,500$144,800$342,300
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2021$0$109,800$109,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2025$486,200$159,800$646,000
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2024$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$461,000$144,800$605,800
2023$307,300$144,800$452,100
2023$307,300$144,800$452,100
2022$197,500$144,800$342,300
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2022$0$109,800$109,800
2021$0$109,800$109,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 20/ A3 / Location : 2469 COOL SPRINGS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps