STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
25822
Owner
BROWN, DENNIS E
Assessed Value
$162,100
Appraisal
$839,300
PID
24157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1045-1046 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
150.5478
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$828,000$839,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$11,300$828,000$839,300$150,800$162,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DENNIS E
Address18066 FAIRFIELD LN
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2998/1
Sale Date06/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DENNIS E $022998/10206/30/2025250002998
BROWN, DENNIS E $038972/10210/14/2021210008972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)150.55
Frontage
Depth
Land$828,000
Clean & Green Value$150,800
Clean & Green Acres150.54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL1500.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500

Assessment
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600$144,700$156,000
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600$144,700$156,000
2025$11,300$867,300$878,600$144,700$156,000
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2024$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2023$11,300$578,200$589,500$166,000$177,300
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500$144,000$155,300
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500$144,000$155,300
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500$144,000$155,300
2022$11,300$578,200$589,500$144,000$155,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 18/ C / Location : STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps