18058 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18058 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 18/ D /
Acct#
25823
Owner
BROWN, DENNIS E
Assessed Value
$701,800
Appraisal
$810,500
PID
24158
Building Count
3
Legal Description
PF 4 1045-1046
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.6451
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500$231,400$701,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19206 CORKYS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
19172 CORKYS LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
18048 STEVENSBURG RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DENNIS E
Address18066 FAIRFIELD LN
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 8972/1
Sale Date10/14/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DENNIS E $038972/10210/14/2021210008972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $233,600
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
CRLCrawl Space 1,050 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,244 1,050
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,849
Replacement Cost: $277,538
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,849 1,849
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,673 1,849
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $187,268
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
CRLCrawl Space 1,050 0
GARGarage 294 0
   2,394 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$340,100
Clean & Green Value$231,400
Clean & Green Acres14.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500
2024$427,800$281,000$708,800
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900

Assessment
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500$231,400$701,800
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500$231,400$701,800
2025$470,400$340,100$810,500$231,400$701,800
2024$427,800$281,000$708,800$153,000$580,800
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2024$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2023$451,600$239,600$691,200$153,000$604,600
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900$131,300$461,600
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900$131,300$461,600
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900$131,300$461,600
2022$330,300$219,600$549,900$131,300$461,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 18/ D / Location : 18058 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps