12429 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12429 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 105/ E /
Acct#
25824
Owner
PAYNE, GRAFTON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$665,000
PID
24159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1047 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.2556
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, GRAFTON M ET UX
Address12429 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5047
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5527/1
Sale Date11/26/2024
Validity Code18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, GRAFTON M ET UX $025527/11811/26/2024240005527
PAYNE, GRAFTON M ET UX $023868/10208/30/2024240003868
PAYNE, GRAFTON M ET UX $189,90014983/10108/15/2022220004983
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL$019102/10210/19/2021210009102

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,079
Replacement Cost: $467,439
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2079
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,079 2,079
BSMBasement 2,079 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   5,022 2,079

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2024$443,800$194,300$638,100
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2025$462,800$202,200$665,000
2024$443,800$194,300$638,100
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2024$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2023$0$184,300$184,300
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800
2022$0$131,800$131,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 105/ E / Location : 12429 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps