MYSTIC HILL FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MYSTIC HILL FARM RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 21/ /
Acct#
2558
Owner
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$38,600
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
2416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN HILL FARM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900$29,700$38,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Address12512 SUMMER PL
HERNDON, VA 20171-2474
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1811/1
Sale Date04/13/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC$011811/10804/13/2015150001811
CALDWELL, DAVID L ET UX$000398/580 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46
Frontage
Depth
Land$345,000
Clean & Green Value$29,700
Clean & Green Acres46.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNHYHAY5400.00 UNITS$5,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100

Assessment
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900$29,700$38,600
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900$29,700$38,600
2025$8,900$345,000$353,900$29,700$38,600
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2024$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2023$8,900$299,000$307,900$34,000$42,900
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2022$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2021$8,900$253,000$261,900$29,500$38,400
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100$25,200$34,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100$25,200$34,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100$25,200$34,100
2020$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2019$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2018$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100
2017$8,900$239,200$248,100$239,200$248,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 21/ / Location : MYSTIC HILL FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps