10080 TERRA FIRMA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10080 TERRA FIRMA LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 21/C2B /
Acct#
25831
Owner
EDWARDS, HEATHER T TR
Assessed Value
$272,600
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
24166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1066-1067 PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
34.0612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900$116,600$272,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, HEATHER T TR
Address10084 TERRA FIRMA LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8353
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3087/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, HEATHER T TR $033087/10207/27/2023230003087
EDWARDS, HEATHER T$0310163/10211/24/2021210010163

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $211,732
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 210 210
BRNBarn 1,800 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,182 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,900
Clean & Green Value$116,600
Clean & Green Acres33.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$1,2001
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$1,2001
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE0.00 UNITS$01
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL476.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN140.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000
2022$139,500$268,400$407,900
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200

Assessment
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900$116,600$272,600
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900$116,600$272,600
2025$156,000$352,900$508,900$116,600$272,600
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2024$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2023$151,200$294,800$446,000$94,900$246,100
2022$139,500$268,400$407,900$91,400$230,900
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200$91,400$199,200
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200$81,400$189,200
2022$107,800$268,400$376,200$81,400$189,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 21/C2B / Location : 10080 TERRA FIRMA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps