8010 TWIN OAKS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8010 TWIN OAKS LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ A1 /
Acct#
25836
Owner
BOWLES, FRANKIE
Total Market Value
$618,300
Appraisal
$618,300
PID
24171
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1073-1074 LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, FRANKIE
Address2187 JUNIPER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4021
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5065/1
Sale Date12/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, FRANKIE $160,00015065/10112/15/2023230005065
DESLAURIERS, PAMELA G$0310814/10212/16/2021210010814

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $436,140
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1874
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,874 1,874
BSMBasement 1,874 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
TDKTrex Deck 192 0
   4,720 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2024$353,200$173,000$526,200
2024$0$160,500$160,500
2024$0$160,500$160,500
2024$0$160,500$160,500
2023$0$128,000$128,000
2023$0$128,000$128,000
2023$0$128,000$128,000
2023$0$128,000$128,000
2023$0$128,000$128,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000
2022$0$123,000$123,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2025$431,800$186,500$618,300
2024$353,200$173,000$526,200
2024$0$160,500$160,500
2024$0$160,500$160,500
2024$0$8,700$8,700
2023$0$8,700$8,700
2023$0$8,700$8,700
2023$0$8,700$8,700
2023$0$8,700$8,700
2023$0$8,700$8,700
2022$0$7,500$7,500
2022$0$7,500$7,500
2022$0$7,500$7,500
2022$0$7,500$7,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ A1 / Location : 8010 TWIN OAKS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps