3441 NOVUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3441 NOVUM RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
25840
Owner
LOUGH, TERESA E ET VIR
Assessed Value
$465,700
Appraisal
$505,000
PID
24175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1078
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000$113,200$465,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUGH, TERESA E ET VIR
Address3441 NOVUM RD
REVA, VA 22735-1742
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0892/1
Sale Date02/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOUGH, TERESA E ET VIR$50,00010892/10102/08/2022220000892
GREEN, LARRY B$020182/10201/11/2022220000182

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $356,072
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
CRLCrawl Space 2,016 0
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,248 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,500
Clean & Green Value$113,200
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600
2023$204,900$112,500$317,400
2023$204,900$112,500$317,400
2022$0$102,500$102,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500

Assessment
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000$113,200$465,700
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000$113,200$465,700
2025$352,500$152,500$505,000$113,200$465,700
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2024$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2023$338,100$112,500$450,600$78,700$416,800
2023$204,900$112,500$317,400$78,700$283,600
2023$204,900$112,500$317,400$78,700$283,600
2022$0$102,500$102,500$4,200$4,200
2022$0$97,500$97,500$4,200$4,200
2022$0$97,500$97,500$4,200$4,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 6/ D / Location : 3441 NOVUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps