13445 BIRDIE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13445 BIRDIE DR
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/Q1A /
Acct#
25851
Owner
NEFF, MORGAN A
Total Market Value
$464,200
Appraisal
$464,200
PID
24186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1105 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.6648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEFF, MORGAN A
Address13445 BIRDIE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1963/1
Sale Date03/17/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEFF, MORGAN A $011963/10203/17/2022220001963
NEFF, JASON W ET UX$021962/10203/17/2022220001962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $346,940
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1669
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,669 1,669
BSMBasement 1,669 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,530 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2022$150,400$90,700$241,100
2022$0$65,700$65,700
2022$0$65,700$65,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2025$343,500$120,700$464,200
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2024$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2023$330,900$90,700$421,600
2022$150,400$90,700$241,100
2022$0$65,700$65,700
2022$0$65,700$65,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/Q1A / Location : 13445 BIRDIE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps