20211 FIELDS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20211 FIELDS MILL RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 45/A3B /
Acct#
25865
Owner
DEEHRING, DANIELLE MARIE HENSLEY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$775,800
Appraisal
$775,800
PID
24200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1129 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEEHRING, DANIELLE MARIE HENSLEY ET VIR
Address20211 FIELDS MILL RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1769
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0117/1
Sale Date01/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEEHRING, DANIELLE MARIE HENSLEY ET VIR$800,00010117/10101/10/2025250000117
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$67,50034433/10110/26/2023230004433
LOYD, MARGARET G ET AL$033107/10205/04/2022220003107

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $657,587
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSFinished Upper Story 218 218
BSMBasement 1,870 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 744 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
SLBSlab 482 0
   5,672 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2024$320,500$124,800$445,300
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2022$0$79,800$79,800
2022$0$79,800$79,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2025$651,000$124,800$775,800
2024$320,500$124,800$445,300
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2024$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2023$0$89,800$89,800
2022$0$79,800$79,800
2022$0$79,800$79,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 45/A3B / Location : 20211 FIELDS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps