29169 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29169 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
25870
Owner
GRAHAM, BRUCE PHILIP ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,200
Appraisal
$404,200
PID
24205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1166 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.7170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, BRUCE PHILIP ET UX
Address29169 RICHARDS FERRY RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1836
Sale Price$401,675
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3795/1
Sale Date09/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, BRUCE PHILIP ET UX $401,67513795/10109/15/2023230003795
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$255,00033310/10105/13/2022220003310
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$033309/10205/13/2022220003309

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $308,887
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,934 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT260.00 UNITS$1,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2024$291,900$72,200$364,100
2024$291,900$72,200$364,100
2024$286,700$72,200$358,900
2024$286,700$72,200$358,900
2023$286,700$72,200$358,900
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2022$0$52,200$52,200
2022$0$52,200$52,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2025$307,000$97,200$404,200
2024$291,900$72,200$364,100
2024$291,900$72,200$364,100
2024$286,700$72,200$358,900
2024$286,700$72,200$358,900
2023$286,700$72,200$358,900
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2023$0$62,200$62,200
2022$0$52,200$52,200
2022$0$52,200$52,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 14/ B / Location : 29169 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps