2054 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2054 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
25892
Owner
GREEN, LINDA JOYCE
Total Market Value
$652,600
Appraisal
$652,600
PID
24228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 12 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, LINDA JOYCE
Address2054 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$596,840
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0201/1
Sale Date01/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, LINDA JOYCE$596,84010201/10101/17/2023230000201
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,815
Replacement Cost: $497,011
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1266
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,541 1,541
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,266 0
DCKDeck 268 0
GARGarage 589 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,986 2,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2023$470,800$103,500$574,300
2023$479,800$103,500$583,300
2023$479,800$103,500$583,300
2023$476,000$103,500$579,500
2023$476,000$103,500$579,500
2022$215,900$103,500$319,400
2022$0$93,500$93,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2025$493,000$159,600$652,600
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2024$470,800$103,500$574,300
2023$470,800$103,500$574,300
2023$479,800$103,500$583,300
2023$479,800$103,500$583,300
2023$476,000$103,500$579,500
2023$476,000$103,500$579,500
2022$215,900$103,500$319,400
2022$0$93,500$93,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 12/ / Location : 2054 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps