12287 MYSTIC HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12287 MYSTIC HILL LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 94/ /
Acct#
2565
Owner
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$767,500
Appraisal
$1,091,900
PID
2423
Building Count
3
Legal Description
HIDDEN HILL FARM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
49.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900$206,600$767,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12203 MYSTIC HILL LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
12292 MYSTIC HILL LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC
Address12512 SUMMER PL
HERNDON, VA 20171-2474
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1806/1
Sale Date04/13/2015
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYSTIC HILL FARMS LLC$011806/10804/13/2015150001806
CALDWELL, DAVID L ET UX$1,060,00000398/580 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1795
Living Area: 2,990
Replacement Cost: $435,130
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,280 896
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 352 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 120 0
   3,878 2,990
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 882
Replacement Cost: $189,353
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 882 882
DCKDeck 200 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,130 882
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 680
Replacement Cost: $130,295
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
   680 680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$531,000
Clean & Green Value$206,600
Clean & Green Acres46.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$03
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$17,3001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL3024.00 UNITS$24,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2640.00 UNITS$10,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED684.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK3024.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED364.00 UNITS$1,5001
OFFOFFICECBCINDERBLOCK252.00 UNITS$4,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK288.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1224.00 UNITS$9,8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT4900.00 UNITS$34,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1750.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200
2019$380,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400

Assessment
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900$206,600$767,500
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900$206,600$767,500
2025$560,900$531,000$1,091,900$206,600$767,500
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2024$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2023$542,700$446,800$989,500$172,900$715,600
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2022$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2021$425,300$385,000$810,300$153,900$579,200
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200$135,100$548,300
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200$135,100$548,300
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200$135,100$548,300
2020$413,200$356,000$769,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200$356,000$769,200
2019$413,200$356,000$769,200$356,000$769,200
2019$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2018$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400
2017$380,400$356,000$736,400$356,000$736,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 94/ / Location : 12287 MYSTIC HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps