2062 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2062 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
25894
Owner
BURKETT, JASON SETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$701,300
Appraisal
$701,300
PID
24230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'SS VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 14 PF1442-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKETT, JASON SETH ET AL
Address2062 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$613,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0737/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKETT, JASON SETH ET AL $613,35010737/10102/24/2023230000737
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,131
Replacement Cost: $545,786
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1515
Fin Basement Area1212
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,616 1,616
FFLFirst Floor 1,515 1,515
BSMBasement 1,515 0
DCKDeck 272 0
GARGarage 421 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,447 3,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2023$538,500$103,800$642,300
2023$513,100$103,800$616,900
2023$513,100$103,800$616,900
2023$386,200$103,800$490,000
2023$386,200$103,800$490,000
2022$51,400$103,800$155,200
2022$0$93,800$93,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2025$541,300$160,000$701,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2024$538,500$103,800$642,300
2023$538,500$103,800$642,300
2023$513,100$103,800$616,900
2023$513,100$103,800$616,900
2023$386,200$103,800$490,000
2023$386,200$103,800$490,000
2022$51,400$103,800$155,200
2022$0$93,800$93,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 14/ / Location : 2062 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps