2070 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2070 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
25896
Owner
MEIER, STEPHEN DEAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$709,300
Appraisal
$709,300
PID
24232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 16 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.3064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEIER, STEPHEN DEAN ET AL
Address2070 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$599,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6604/1
Sale Date11/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEIER, STEPHEN DEAN ET AL $599,99016604/10111/30/2022220006604
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $552,678
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1455
Fin Basement Area1016
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,529 1,529
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
BSMBasement 1,455 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   5,078 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2023$517,900$104,500$622,400
2023$529,600$104,500$634,100
2023$529,600$104,500$634,100
2023$526,600$104,500$631,100
2023$526,600$104,500$631,100
2022$526,600$104,500$631,100
2022$0$94,500$94,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2025$548,200$161,100$709,300
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2024$517,900$104,500$622,400
2023$517,900$104,500$622,400
2023$529,600$104,500$634,100
2023$529,600$104,500$634,100
2023$526,600$104,500$631,100
2023$526,600$104,500$631,100
2022$526,600$104,500$631,100
2022$0$94,500$94,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 16/ / Location : 2070 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps