2025 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2025 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
25913
Owner
FINN, KIMBERLY LEIGH KIDWELL
Total Market Value
$604,900
Appraisal
$604,900
PID
24249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 33 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINN, KIMBERLY LEIGH KIDWELL
Address2025 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$549,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0708/1
Sale Date02/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINN, KIMBERLY LEIGH KIDWELL$549,99010708/10102/22/2023230000708
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $449,218
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1079
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,079 0
GARGarage 421 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   4,099 2,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2023$423,300$103,200$526,500
2023$433,100$103,200$536,300
2023$433,100$103,200$536,300
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2022$303,500$103,200$406,700
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2025$445,700$159,200$604,900
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2024$423,300$103,200$526,500
2023$423,300$103,200$526,500
2023$433,100$103,200$536,300
2023$433,100$103,200$536,300
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2022$303,500$103,200$406,700
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 33/ / Location : 2025 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps