2065 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2065 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
25923
Owner
MAYS, KEVIN LAYNE JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$634,800
Appraisal
$634,800
PID
24259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 43 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYS, KEVIN LAYNE JR ET AL
Address2065 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1170
Sale Price$605,340
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0778/1
Sale Date02/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYS, KEVIN LAYNE JR ET AL $605,34010778/10102/27/2023230000778
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $479,729
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1393
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,487 1,487
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,393 0
DCKDeck 152 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   4,929 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2023$476,500$103,100$579,600
2023$485,300$103,100$588,400
2023$483,100$103,100$586,200
2023$341,900$103,100$445,000
2023$341,900$103,100$445,000
2022$48,700$103,100$151,800
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2025$475,900$158,900$634,800
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2024$476,500$103,100$579,600
2023$476,500$103,100$579,600
2023$485,300$103,100$588,400
2023$483,100$103,100$586,200
2023$341,900$103,100$445,000
2023$341,900$103,100$445,000
2022$48,700$103,100$151,800
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 43/ / Location : 2065 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps