1220 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1220 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 15/ /
Acct#
2568
Owner
GROWDEN, BRENDA D
Total Market Value
$425,200
Appraisal
$425,200
PID
2426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROWDEN, BRENDA D
Address1220 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3332
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6125/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GROWDEN, BRENDA D $016125/11312/16/2025250006125
GROWDEN, ARTHUR M ET UX$243,50016867/0 10/11/20136867
HAY, GILDA G$151,5001631/510 01/22/19980
EHRET, PATRICIA LOUISE$010/0 03/12/19960
CLEMMER, ALDONNA LOUISE$180,0000467/454 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $424,856
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
GARGarage 595 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   2,852 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2025$310,600$114,600$425,200
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2024$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2023$295,300$95,600$390,900
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2022$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2021$234,000$67,100$301,100
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2020$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$206,100$59,100$265,200
2019$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2018$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300
2017$187,200$59,100$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 15/ / Location : 1220 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps