2081 WHITHORN HILL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2081 WHITHORN HILL
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
25927
Owner
MYERS, NICHOLAS ALEXANDER ET AL
Total Market Value
$603,600
Appraisal
$603,600
PID
24263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 47 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2206
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, NICHOLAS ALEXANDER ET AL
Address2081 WHITHORN HILL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$587,840
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0772/1
Sale Date02/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, NICHOLAS ALEXANDER ET AL $587,84010772/10102/27/2023230000772
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $447,282
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1079
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,079 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 421 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,963 2,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2023$421,100$103,600$524,700
2023$430,700$103,600$534,300
2023$428,400$103,600$532,000
2023$386,300$103,600$489,900
2023$386,300$103,600$489,900
2022$192,700$103,600$296,300
2022$0$93,600$93,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2025$443,800$159,800$603,600
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2024$421,100$103,600$524,700
2023$421,100$103,600$524,700
2023$430,700$103,600$534,300
2023$428,400$103,600$532,000
2023$386,300$103,600$489,900
2023$386,300$103,600$489,900
2022$192,700$103,600$296,300
2022$0$93,600$93,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 47/ / Location : 2081 WHITHORN HILL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps