2052 ARMSTRONG TER
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2052 ARMSTRONG TER
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
25938
Owner
SHEA, SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$668,900
Appraisal
$668,900
PID
24274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 58 PH 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$158,900$668,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$158,900$668,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA, SCOTT ET UX
Address2052 ARMSTRONG TER

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1877
Sale Price$639,900
Parcels in sale
Book & Page 5608/1
Sale Date12/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEA, SCOTT ET UX $639,900 5608/10112/04/2024240005608
WALKER, WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER ET AL $616,99014261/10110/17/2023230004261
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,873
Replacement Cost: $514,166
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1873
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,873 1,873
BSMBasement 1,873 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
TDKTrex Deck 132 0
   4,421 1,873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$158,900$668,900
2025$506,500$158,900$665,400
2025$506,500$158,900$665,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$44,200$103,100$147,300
2023$44,200$103,100$147,300
2022$0$93,100$93,100
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$158,900$668,900
2025$506,500$158,900$665,400
2025$506,500$158,900$665,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2024$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$430,300$103,100$533,400
2023$44,200$103,100$147,300
2023$44,200$103,100$147,300
2022$0$93,100$93,100
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 58/ / Location : 2052 ARMSTRONG TER

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps