2036 ARMSTRONG TER
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2036 ARMSTRONG TER
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
25942
Owner
BOWER, DANIEL RICHARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$636,300
Appraisal
$636,300
PID
24278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 62 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, DANIEL RICHARD ET AL
Address2036 ARMSTRONG TER

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$555,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1089/1
Sale Date03/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWER, DANIEL RICHARD ET AL $555,99011089/10103/22/2023230001089
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $481,187
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1193
Fin Basement Area978
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,487 1,487
FFLFirst Floor 1,193 1,193
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,193 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,648 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2023$474,000$103,100$577,100
2023$484,600$103,100$587,700
2023$481,800$103,100$584,900
2023$219,500$103,100$322,600
2023$219,500$103,100$322,600
2022$48,600$103,100$151,700
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2025$477,400$158,900$636,300
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2024$474,000$103,100$577,100
2023$474,000$103,100$577,100
2023$484,600$103,100$587,700
2023$481,800$103,100$584,900
2023$219,500$103,100$322,600
2023$219,500$103,100$322,600
2022$48,600$103,100$151,700
2022$0$93,100$93,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 62/ / Location : 2036 ARMSTRONG TER

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps