23502 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23502 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 9/ /
Acct#
2570
Owner
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$593,100
Appraisal
$593,100
PID
2428
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23506 LIGNUM RD LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerQUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC
AddressP.O. BOX 798
GAINESVILLE, VA 20156-0798
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2766/1
Sale Date07/01/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $600,00012766/10107/01/2024240002766
CROSS, CATHERINE A ET ALS $010018/10301/12/2024240000018
CROSS, PAMELA$010017/10401/12/2024240000017
CROSS, PAMELA L ET VIR$016336/ 0212/30/2014140006336
CROSS, PAMELA$00538/39 09/01/19940
CRUICKSHANK, DOROTHY L$85,0000473/611 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $338,893
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area828
Fin Basement Area828
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
   2,860 1,656
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $185,895
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 656 656
FUSFinished Upper Story 568 568
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   1,468 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$263,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1320.00 UNITS$2,6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL780.00 UNITS$15,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2024$329,800$263,300$593,100
2024$380,200$203,000$583,200
2024$380,200$203,000$583,200
2024$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2025$329,800$263,300$593,100
2024$329,800$263,300$593,100
2024$380,200$203,000$583,200
2024$380,200$203,000$583,200
2024$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2023$291,100$143,000$434,100
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2022$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2021$219,900$133,000$352,900
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2020$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$206,800$123,200$330,000
2019$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2018$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500
2017$199,300$123,200$322,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 9/ / Location : 23502 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps