2024 ARMSTRONG TER
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2024 ARMSTRONG TER
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
25945
Owner
LAPCHAK, NICHOLAS GEORGE III ET AL
Total Market Value
$607,500
Appraisal
$607,500
PID
24281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 65 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPCHAK, NICHOLAS GEORGE III ET AL
Address2024 ARMSTRONG TER

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1872
Sale Price$549,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2121/1
Sale Date05/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAPCHAK, NICHOLAS GEORGE III ET AL $549,99012121/10105/31/2023230002121
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $451,858
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1079
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,079 0
GARGarage 421 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
TDKTrex Deck 240 0
   4,139 2,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2024$424,400$103,200$527,600
2024$424,200$103,200$527,400
2024$420,700$103,200$523,900
2024$420,700$103,200$523,900
2023$420,700$103,200$523,900
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$44,400$103,200$147,600
2023$44,400$103,200$147,600
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2025$448,300$159,200$607,500
2024$424,400$103,200$527,600
2024$424,200$103,200$527,400
2024$420,700$103,200$523,900
2024$420,700$103,200$523,900
2023$420,700$103,200$523,900
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$430,200$103,200$533,400
2023$44,400$103,200$147,600
2023$44,400$103,200$147,600
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 65/ / Location : 2024 ARMSTRONG TER

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps