725 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
725 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ U5 /
Acct#
253
Owner
LAO PARTNERS LLC
Total Market Value
$775,200
Appraisal
$775,200
PID
243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 5 PLAT CAB 7/8
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.6619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAO PARTNERS LLC
Address16541 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1975
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7415/1
Sale Date12/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAO PARTNERS LLC$610,00017415/10112/31/2015150007415
DIRON PROPERTIES LLC$710,20015957/10112/09/2014140005957
LITTLE GIANT ENTERPRISES LLC$765,76214831/0 07/24/20084831
LONG JOHN SILVER'S INC$400,00011598/0 03/29/20011598
A G N ENTERPRISES INC$246,0000443/542 09/01/19900
A G N ENTERPRISES INC$246,0000443/542 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $329,625
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
   1,722 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$442,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$25,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2025$332,600$442,600$775,200
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2024$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2023$318,100$442,600$760,700
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2022$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2021$282,000$442,600$724,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2020$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$273,000$442,600$715,600
2019$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2018$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400
2017$259,800$442,600$702,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ U5 / Location : 725 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps