2156 BERWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2156 BERWICK DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 90/ /
Acct#
25970
Owner
BROWN, KENNETH TYSON ET AL
Total Market Value
$609,500
Appraisal
$609,500
PID
24306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVERGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 90 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, KENNETH TYSON ET AL
Address2156 BERWICK DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1881
Sale Price$612,240
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3841/1
Sale Date09/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, KENNETH TYSON ET AL$612,24013841/10109/19/2023230003841
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,809
Replacement Cost: $453,655
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1809
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,809 1,809
BSMBasement 1,809 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 366 0
   4,543 1,809

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500
2025$450,100$159,100$609,200
2024$429,000$103,200$532,200
2024$429,000$103,200$532,200
2024$423,600$103,200$526,800
2024$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500
2025$450,400$159,100$609,500
2025$450,100$159,100$609,200
2024$429,000$103,200$532,200
2024$429,000$103,200$532,200
2024$423,600$103,200$526,800
2024$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$423,600$103,200$526,800
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2023$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 90/ / Location : 2156 BERWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps