21241 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21241 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 9/ /
Acct#
2574
Owner
LEAKE, BILLY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$159,800
Appraisal
$159,800
PID
2432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAKE, BILLY R ET UX
Address21241 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7657
Sale Price$20,400
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 353/27
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAKE, BILLY R ET UX$20,4000353/27 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $141,447
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,152 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2025$44,800$115,000$159,800
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2024$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2023$49,300$97,000$146,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2022$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2021$37,300$87,000$124,300
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2020$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$33,700$77,200$110,900
2019$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2018$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100
2017$32,900$77,200$110,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 9/ / Location : 21241 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps