2100 BERWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2100 BERWICK DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 104/ /
Acct#
25984
Owner
LONIE, BRETT R ET AL
Total Market Value
$662,200
Appraisal
$662,200
PID
24320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 104 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1907
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONIE, BRETT R ET AL
Address2100 BERWICK DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$613,540
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2103/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONIE, BRETT R ET AL $613,54012103/10105/30/2023230002103
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $507,172
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1393
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,487 1,487
FFLFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,393 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 139 0
TDKTrex Deck 20 0
   5,011 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2023$498,600$103,200$601,800
2023$509,500$103,200$612,700
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2025$503,100$159,100$662,200
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2024$500,800$103,200$604,000
2023$498,600$103,200$601,800
2023$509,500$103,200$612,700
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2023$52,400$103,200$155,600
2022$0$93,200$93,200
2022$0$93,200$93,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 104/ / Location : 2100 BERWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps