2119 BERWICK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2119 BERWICK DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 109/ /
Acct#
25989
Owner
SMITH, RICKY RAY ET AL
Total Market Value
$718,100
Appraisal
$718,100
PID
24325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE (STONEHAVEN) LOT 109 PF 4/1142-1157
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2066
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RICKY RAY ET AL
Address2119 BERWICK DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$743,930
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2129/1
Sale Date05/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, RICKY RAY ET AL $743,93012129/10105/31/2023230002129
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $01203164/10205/06/2022220003164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,167
Replacement Cost: $563,196
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2020
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,138 1,138
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 2,020 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
TDKTrex Deck 438 0
UATUnfinished Attic 28 0
   6,375 3,167

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$521,800$103,400$625,200
2023$521,800$103,400$625,200
2023$532,400$103,400$635,800
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2022$0$93,400$93,400
2022$0$93,400$93,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2025$558,600$159,500$718,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$530,700$103,400$634,100
2024$521,800$103,400$625,200
2023$521,800$103,400$625,200
2023$532,400$103,400$635,800
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2023$53,700$103,400$157,100
2022$0$93,400$93,400
2022$0$93,400$93,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 109/ / Location : 2119 BERWICK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps