13177 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13177 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
2575
Owner
SAMPERISI, ALFRED ET UX
Total Market Value
$601,800
Appraisal
$601,800
PID
2433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMPERISI, ALFRED ET UX
Address13177 HUNT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5631
Sale Price$197,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 710/41
Sale Date02/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAMPERISI, ALFRED ET UX$197,5001710/41 02/11/20000
ROBERTS, MCCLUREN WM JR ET UX$143,00000363/380 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $485,601
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2482
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,482 2,482
BSMBasement 2,482 0
DCKDeck 368 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
SCRScreened Porch 401 0
   5,897 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2024$390,100$148,700$538,800
2024$390,100$148,700$538,800
2024$385,900$148,700$534,600
2024$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2025$409,400$192,400$601,800
2024$390,100$148,700$538,800
2024$390,100$148,700$538,800
2024$385,900$148,700$534,600
2024$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2023$385,900$148,700$534,600
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2022$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2021$297,600$133,700$431,300
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2020$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$272,300$122,100$394,400
2019$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2018$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100
2017$248,300$118,800$367,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 13/ / Location : 13177 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps