14099 BUTLER STORE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14099 BUTLER STORE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 10/ B1 /
Acct#
25997
Owner
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$646,000
Appraisal
$894,000
PID
24333
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/1185 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.0737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$413,300$894,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$480,700$413,300$894,000$165,300$646,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDRIDGE, JOHN H JR ET UX
Address14099 BUTLER STORE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1992
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4546/2
Sale Date07/19/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H JR ET UX $014546/20207/19/2022220004546
BOLDRIDGE, BETTY C TR $024546/10207/19/2022220004546

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $444,202
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 124 0
GARGarage 912 0
OPROpen Porch 209 0
PTOPatio 1,256 0
SCRScreened Porch 372 0
   6,353 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR- RES 11.00 UNITS$25,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$413,300
Clean & Green Value$165,300
Clean & Green Acres34.07

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1248.00 UNITS$2,5001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR6720.00 UNITS$13,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$413,300$894,000
2025$186,900$413,300$600,200
2025$186,900$413,300$600,200
2024$138,800$379,200$518,000
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400
2022$15,900$210,400$226,300

Assessment
2025$480,700$413,300$894,000$165,300$646,000
2025$186,900$413,300$600,200$165,300$352,200
2025$186,900$413,300$600,200$165,300$352,200
2024$138,800$379,200$518,000$165,600$304,400
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2024$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2023$15,900$238,500$254,400$18,700$34,600
2022$15,900$210,400$226,300$13,600$29,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 10/ B1 / Location : 14099 BUTLER STORE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps