19455 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19455 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ E /
Acct#
2577
Owner
LEWIS, STEPHEN A
Total Market Value
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
2435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD ROTHERWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, STEPHEN A
AddressPO BOX 99
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0099
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 713/209
Sale Date03/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, STEPHEN A$315,0002713/209 03/21/20000
CRAMER, ALFRED B III ET UX$00338/194 08/19/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $494,892
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1331
Fin Basement Area865
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,331 1,331
BSMBasement 1,331 0
GARGarage 541 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 592 0
SCRScreened Porch 338 0
   5,684 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2025$382,100$137,100$519,200
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2024$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2023$361,200$107,100$468,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2022$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2021$280,200$107,100$387,300
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2020$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$254,300$95,400$349,700
2019$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2018$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200
2017$241,800$95,400$337,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ E / Location : 19455 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps