311 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 5/ /
Acct#
2578
Owner
MCGUIRE, KATHY C
Total Market Value
$314,400
Appraisal
$314,400
PID
2436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOW BROOK LOT 5 SECT D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIRE, KATHY C
Address311 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0062/1
Sale Date04/25/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGUIRE, KATHY C $010062/10304/25/2018180000062
CRANE, ALICE P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,419
Replacement Cost: $276,724
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,591 1,419

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$194,500$80,000$274,500
2023$194,500$80,000$274,500
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2025$214,900$99,500$314,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2024$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$202,400$80,000$282,400
2023$194,500$80,000$274,500
2023$194,500$80,000$274,500
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2022$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2021$141,300$68,400$209,700
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2020$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$135,000$53,600$188,600
2019$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2018$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600
2017$118,000$53,600$171,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 5/ / Location : 311 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps