501 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J 4/ /
Acct#
2579
Owner
WARFIELD, JUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$609,500
Appraisal
$609,500
PID
2437
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AVE PLAT DB 604/450
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARFIELD, JUSTIN ET UX
Address501 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2946
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3737/1
Sale Date08/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARFIELD, JUSTIN ET UX $610,00013737/10108/26/2024240003737
SPOLLEN, CHARLENE M$440,00012505/10105/12/2017170002505
HUGGARD, THOMAS E ET UX$175,0001604/447 03/24/19970
CRANE, ALVIN H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 3,910
Replacement Cost: $679,463
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2013
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,013 2,013
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,897 1,897
BSMBasement 2,013 0
DCKDeck 42 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 610 0
   6,703 3,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED198.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2024$518,200$72,400$590,600
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$384,400$58,500$442,900
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2017$363,300$58,500$421,800
2017$328,000$58,500$386,500
2017$328,000$58,500$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2025$518,200$91,300$609,500
2024$518,200$72,400$590,600
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2024$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2023$533,500$72,400$605,900
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2022$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2021$401,600$71,400$473,000
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2020$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$374,100$58,500$432,600
2019$384,400$58,500$442,900
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2018$363,300$58,500$421,800
2017$363,300$58,500$421,800
2017$328,000$58,500$386,500
2017$328,000$58,500$386,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J 4/ / Location : 501 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps