2640 HIGH POINT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2640 HIGH POINT DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 2/ B 20/ /
Acct#
26035
Owner
AZIZIAN, AHMAD ROMAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
24371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/35-37 LOT 20 RIDGEVIEW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIZIAN, AHMAD ROMAN ET AL
Address9160 SNOWDEN ASHFORD RD

LORTON, VA 22079-5265
Sale Price$474,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3992/1
Sale Date09/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AZIZIAN, AHMAD ROMAN ET AL $474,99013992/10109/27/2023230003992
NVR INC $351,00030488/10102/07/2023230000488
RAPPAHANNOCK RV LLC $0235962/11510/19/2022220005962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $382,918
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Foundation 
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,532 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0474
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2023$362,400$122,500$484,900
2023$407,100$122,500$529,600
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$93,700$93,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2025$364,300$99,000$463,300
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2024$362,400$122,500$484,900
2023$362,400$122,500$484,900
2023$407,100$122,500$529,600
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2023$0$112,500$112,500
2022$0$93,700$93,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 2/ B 20/ / Location : 2640 HIGH POINT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps