2005 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2005 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 23/ /
Acct#
2582
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L
Total Market Value
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
2440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D SEC 1 ELMWOOD DR FARMINGTON HGTS 10,450 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROGER L
Address2005 BIRCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4896/0
Sale Date05/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L$014896/0 05/31/20074896
CLATTERBUCK, ROGER L ET UX$115,9001646/559 06/05/19980
UNDERHILL, JAMES E ET UX$65,30000348/463 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $321,939
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1100
Fin Basement Area589
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 28 0
   2,446 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2025$254,800$96,400$351,200
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2024$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2023$244,700$77,600$322,300
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2022$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2021$202,900$66,300$269,200
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2020$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$178,600$50,700$229,300
2019$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2018$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200
2017$161,500$50,700$212,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 23/ / Location : 2005 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps