19430 WALNUT HILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19430 WALNUT HILLS RD
Parcel ID
15/ C 1/ 1/ B1 /
Acct#
26107
Owner
BERDNIKOVA, NATALIYA NIKOLAEVNA
Total Market Value
$583,100
Appraisal
$583,100
PID
24446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/81 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERDNIKOVA, NATALIYA NIKOLAEVNA
Address19430 WALNUT HILLS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2253
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1230/1
Sale Date03/29/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERDNIKOVA, NATALIYA NIKOLAEVNA$021230/10203/29/2024240001230
BERDNIKOVA, NATALIYA NIKOLAEVNA$010155/20201/11/2023230000155
BISHOP, FRED A$020155/10201/11/2023230000155

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $387,156
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area508
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BSMBasement 1,070 0
COVCovered Patio 120 0
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
DCKDeck 185 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,309 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$15,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2024$381,300$161,700$543,000
2024$381,300$161,700$543,000
2024$128,100$161,700$289,800
2024$128,100$156,800$284,900
2023$106,000$156,800$262,800
2023$0$146,800$146,800
2023$0$146,800$146,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2025$398,900$184,200$583,100
2024$381,300$161,700$543,000
2024$381,300$161,700$543,000
2024$128,100$161,700$289,800
2024$128,100$156,800$284,900
2023$106,000$156,800$262,800
2023$0$146,800$146,800
2023$0$146,800$146,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ C 1/ 1/ B1 / Location : 19430 WALNUT HILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps