12343 METLOCK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12343 METLOCK RD
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
2587
Owner
COLL, THOMAS J ET AL
Total Market Value
$355,400
Appraisal
$355,400
PID
2445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN RITTER SUB LOT 4-A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLL, THOMAS J ET AL
Address12343 METLOCK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4360
Sale Price$465,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5809/1
Sale Date12/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLL, THOMAS J ET AL $465,10015809/10112/01/2025250005809
KRAMB, STEPHANIE V $290,00014838/10110/23/2024240004838
STOUGH, JANICE M ET AL$012428/10205/13/2015150002428
STOUGH, JANICE M$01637/40402/27/2015 
STOUGH, SHERMAN B ET UX$140,0001637/4 03/16/19980
NICHOLSON, DORIS U ET VIR$00495/147 03/09/19930
SOURS, DORIS U$95,0000439/741 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $373,779
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1718
Fin Basement Area1289
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
BSMBasement 1,718 0
SCRScreened Porch 308 0
   3,744 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2025$251,400$104,000$355,400
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2024$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2023$239,600$84,200$323,800
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2022$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2021$195,500$84,200$279,700
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2020$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$179,100$63,400$242,500
2019$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2018$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400
2017$152,000$63,400$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 4/ A / Location : 12343 METLOCK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps