11183 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11183 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 52/ A2 /
Acct#
26113
Owner
PITTMAN, JOSHUA ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
24452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/97 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.9732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPITTMAN, JOSHUA ET UX
Address11183 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2611
Sale Price$409,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5023/1
Sale Date12/13/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PITTMAN, JOSHUA ET UX $409,99515023/10112/13/2023230005023
DUNN, M WAYNE ET UX$020521/10202/09/2023230000521

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $345,326
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,500 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
   3,063 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2024$328,000$157,300$485,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2023$1,600$127,300$128,900
2023$0$98,600$98,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2025$341,900$157,300$499,200
2024$328,000$157,300$485,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2024$328,000$127,300$455,300
2023$1,600$127,300$128,900
2023$0$98,600$98,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 52/ A2 / Location : 11183 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps