18037 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18037 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 8/ F /
Acct#
2588
Owner
CRAWFORD, LOUISE E TR
Total Market Value
$276,900
Appraisal
$276,900
PID
2446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, LOUISE E TR
Address18037 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7949
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5626/1
Sale Date11/05/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, LOUISE E TR $015626/10211/05/2018180005626
CRAWFORD, ALOYSIUS L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $224,462
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   2,383 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2025$165,200$111,700$276,900
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2024$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2023$161,900$76,700$238,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2022$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2021$120,900$71,700$192,600
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2020$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$111,700$60,100$171,800
2019$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2018$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200
2017$90,400$56,800$147,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 8/ F / Location : 18037 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps