10044 CEDAR SPRING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10044 CEDAR SPRING LN
Parcel ID
49/ R 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
26133
Owner
LARSON, RICHARD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,161,800
Appraisal
$1,161,800
PID
24472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/138-139 NOW THE RESIDUE LOT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
31.1620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,500$381,300$1,161,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$780,500$381,300$1,161,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, RICHARD E ET UX
Address10044 CEDAR SPRING LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0378/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSON, RICHARD E ET UX$030378/10201/30/2025250000378
LARSON, RICHARD EARL CO-TR ET ALS $031051/10203/30/2023230001051

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,923
Replacement Cost: $784,552
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$776,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2200
Fin Basement Area1302
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,923 3,923
BSMBasement 2,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,723 0
DCKDeck 202 0
GARGarage 884 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
PTSStone Patio 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 414 0
   9,816 3,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$381,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$381,300$618,100
2025$236,800$381,300$618,100
2025$236,800$326,000$562,800
2024$0$208,200$208,200
2024$0$208,200$208,200
2024$0$208,200$208,200
2024$0$208,200$208,200
2023$0$208,200$208,200
2023$0$208,200$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$381,300$618,100
2025$236,800$114,200$351,000
2025$236,800$113,900$350,700
2024$0$21,400$21,400
2024$0$21,400$21,400
2024$0$21,400$21,400
2024$0$21,400$21,400
2023$0$21,400$21,400
2023$0$21,400$21,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ R 1/ 6/ A / Location : 10044 CEDAR SPRING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps