4565 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4565 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
26140
Owner
CREWS, TESSA CAITLEN
Total Market Value
$937,700
Appraisal
$937,700
PID
24479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/147-148 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.8347
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREWS, TESSA CAITLEN
Address4567 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1830
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1707/1
Sale Date05/01/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREWS, TESSA CAITLEN$011707/10205/01/2024240001707
VAN-HOLTSLAG, BARAK JOHAN $021431/10204/12/2023230001431

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 4,426
Replacement Cost: $737,438
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2279
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,286 2,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,140 2,140
BSMBasement 2,279 0
GARGarage 965 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SLBSlab 7 0
   7,875 4,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2024$730,100$207,600$937,700
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2023$0$183,200$183,200
2023$0$183,200$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2025$730,100$207,600$937,700
2024$730,100$207,600$937,700
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2024$0$183,200$183,200
2023$0$183,200$183,200
2023$0$183,200$183,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 11/ C / Location : 4565 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps