15008 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15008 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 87/ A /
Acct#
2590
Owner
CRAWFORD, MABEL L
Total Market Value
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
2448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH PLAT CAB 3/358
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD, MABEL L
Address15008 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 258/0
Sale Date08/21/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAWFORD, MABEL L$02258/0 08/21/2008258
CRAWFORD, CARL W$00501/242 06/01/19930
CRAWFORD, CARL W. ET UX$00290/188 07/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $383,501
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2034
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,034 2,034
BSMBasement 2,034 0
DCKDeck 238 0
GARGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   4,988 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2025$320,700$152,500$473,200
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2024$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2023$306,900$112,500$419,400
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2022$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2021$234,700$107,500$342,200
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2020$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$212,200$95,900$308,100
2019$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2018$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100
2017$192,500$92,600$285,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 87/ A / Location : 15008 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps