8215 HEATHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8215 HEATHER LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
2591
Owner
PENTECOST, RICHARD J JR
Total Market Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
2449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 13 & 13A, SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENTECOST, RICHARD J JR
Address8215 HEATHER LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2744
Sale Price$191,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3845/1
Sale Date06/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENTECOST, RICHARD J JR $191,00013845/10106/25/2020200003845
SANTOS, MARY J$124,90015120/0 09/29/20105120
BENEFICIAL MORTGAGE CO OF VIRGINIA$112,58812415/0 05/10/20102415
HUNTER, JAMES A ET UX$95,0001720/622 06/01/20000
BOWERS, ROBERT D SR$01591/445 09/27/19960
BOWERS, ROBERT D SR ET UX$83,5000451/140 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $236,553
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 336 0
   2,352 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2024$183,100$89,800$272,900
2024$183,100$89,800$272,900
2024$173,900$89,800$263,700
2024$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2025$187,300$119,800$307,100
2024$183,100$89,800$272,900
2024$183,100$89,800$272,900
2024$173,900$89,800$263,700
2024$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2023$173,900$89,800$263,700
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2022$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2021$130,700$74,800$205,500
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2020$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$120,000$63,200$183,200
2019$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2018$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400
2017$97,500$59,900$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 13/ / Location : 8215 HEATHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps