18146 TELFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18146 TELFORD DR
Parcel ID
3/ E 1/ 123/ /
Acct#
26155
Owner
FARHAT, ZACHERY JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
24494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 5/150 LOT 123 LANDBAY 2 SECTION 2A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.1761
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARHAT, ZACHERY JAMES ET AL
Address18146 TELFORD DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1882
Sale Price$553,870
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4169/1
Sale Date10/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARHAT, ZACHERY JAMES ET AL$553,87014169/10110/10/2023230004169
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $0101457/10204/14/2023230001457

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $419,738
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1079
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
BSMBasement 1,079 0
GARGarage 421 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,899 2,279

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0471
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2023$398,200$103,000$501,200
2023$0$93,000$93,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2025$416,500$158,800$575,300
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2024$398,200$103,000$501,200
2023$398,200$103,000$501,200
2023$0$93,000$93,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ E 1/ 123/ / Location : 18146 TELFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps